Place Name Yr School Bib# Sec D3boys Pace
===== ================================ == ======================== ===== ==== ======= =====
1 Samuel Pons SR South Pasadena 1826 SS 15:00 4:50
2 Domenic D'Acquisto SR Enterprise 838 NS 15:20 4:57
3 Brandon Pugh JR San Juan Hills 1787 SS 15:28 4:59
4 Justin Unno JR Palos Verdes 1746 SS 15:30 5:00
5 Thomas Joyce JR Campolindo 541 NCS 15:31 5:00
6 Luis Luna JR Piner 678 NCS 15:32 5:00
7 Alex Eve SR La Jolla 1043 SDS 15:32 5:00
8 Jonah Diaz JR Palos Verdes 1742 SS 15:32 5:00
9 Cody Nguyen JR Brea Olinda 1444 SS 15:35 5:01
10 Forrest Shaffer SR Petaluma 674 NCS 15:37 5:02
11 Danny Martinez JR St. John Bosco 1829 SS 15:38 5:02
12 Ismael Griego JR Granite Hills 1607 SS 15:40 5:03
13 Mueen Ghoury SR Rubidoux 1779 SS 15:42 5:04
14 Andrew Daedler SR Brea Olinda 1446 SS 15:43 5:04
15 Thomas Valente SR Cathedral Catholic 964 SDS 15:44 5:04
16 Nicasio Westlund SR Valley Center 1159 SDS 15:44 5:04
17 Erik Garcia SO McFarland 355 CS 15:45 5:04
18 Elliott Ramirez JR Brea Olinda 1445 SS 15:45 5:04
19 Kristian Martinez JR Golden Valley 1596 SS 15:45 5:05
20 Juan David Garcia JR Golden Valley 1594 SS 15:46 5:05
21 Seamus Land JR San Luis Obispo 1795 SS 15:48 5:06
22 Matt Gonzalez SR St. John Bosco 1833 SS 15:48 5:06
23 Myles Smith SO St. John Bosco 1831 SS 15:51 5:06
24 Keith Banuelos SR St. John Bosco 1832 SS 15:52 5:07
25 Sebastion Cruz JR St. John Bosco 1828 SS 15:54 5:07
26 Donald Plazola SR Willow Glen 213 CCS 15:55 5:08
27 Dylan Chamberlen JR Paradise 879 NS 15:56 5:08
28 Kevin Poteracke SO Petaluma 672 NCS 15:57 5:08
29 Andrew Farkas SR La Jolla 1044 SDS 15:58 5:09
30 Ryan Douglas SO Petaluma 671 NCS 15:59 5:09
31 Nolan Del Valle SO Golden Valley 1598 SS 16:00 5:09
32 Daniel Rieger JR Palos Verdes 1744 SS 16:00 5:09
33 Ryland Dreibelbis SO Palos Verdes 1747 SS 16:00 5:09
34 Dylan Laucher SR Campolindo 545 NCS 16:01 5:10
35 Brendo Vientos JR West Torrance 1913 SS 16:01 5:10
36 Jarrett Moore SR Sacred Heart Cathedral 147 CCS 16:02 5:10
37 Cameron Trinh SR Skyline 935 OS 16:02 5:10
38 Blake Myers JR Corona Del Mar 1492 SS 16:03 5:10
39 Aidan Goltra FR Las Lomas 625 NCS 16:04 5:11
40 Austin Barvin SR Corona Del Mar 1495 SS 16:04 5:11
41 Alec Dunton JR Palos Verdes 1743 SS 16:06 5:11
42 Nicholas Grubiss JR Cathedral Catholic 961 SDS 16:06 5:11
43 Vinson Compestine JR Campolindo 542 NCS 16:07 5:12
44 Max McBride JR Brea Olinda 1443 SS 16:08 5:12
45 Abel Mogesse SR Willow Glen 212 CCS 16:11 5:13
46 Riess Haslam JR University City 1146 SDS 16:11 5:13
47 Michael Nakahara SO West Torrance 1915 SS 16:12 5:13
48 Robert Sager SR Granite Hills 1613 SS 16:12 5:13
49 Greg Day JR West Torrance 1911 SS 16:12 5:13
50 Jack Wilson SR Cathedral Catholic 965 SDS 16:13 5:13
51 Daniel Gomez SO El Capitan 1003 SDS 16:14 5:14
52 Eric Mintz SR Canyon Crest Academy 949 SDS 16:14 5:14
53 Clark Bernard SR Petaluma 675 NCS 16:14 5:14
54 Jose Monrreal JR McFarland 353 CS 16:14 5:14
55 Cody Jordan SR Granite Hills 1610 SS 16:15 5:14
56 Carl Gracely SR Las Lomas 630 NCS 16:15 5:14
57 Daniel Hauptman SR Maria Carrillo 636 NCS 16:15 5:14
58 Jacob Lindstrom SR Granite Hills 1612 SS 16:16 5:15
59 Tyler Hanson SO Miramonte 652 NCS 16:16 5:15
60 Ryan Kinney JR Las Lomas 627 NCS 16:17 5:15
61 Ciaran Murphy SO St. Ignatius 193 CCS 16:17 5:15
62 Harjit Randhawa SR Cosumnes Oaks 1239 SJS 16:17 5:15
63 Greg Garcia SR Campolindo 546 NCS 16:17 5:15
64 Tyler Troxel JR Acalanes 511 NCS 16:18 5:15
65 Adler Faulkner SO Acalanes 512 NCS 16:18 5:15
66 Patrick Bourke SO Cathedral Catholic 963 SDS 16:18 5:15
67 Alexander Turney SR Corona Del Mar 1498 SS 16:19 5:15
68 Jarron Helbock JR Cathedral Catholic 962 SDS 16:21 5:16
69 Jesus Villaplando SO Shafter 396 CS 16:21 5:16
70 Ben Horvath SR Cathedral Catholic 967 SDS 16:22 5:16
71 Miguel Lopez SO Castle Park 953 SDS 16:22 5:16
72 Nick Vanderpoel SR Valley Center 1161 SDS 16:22 5:16
73 Daniel Henderson JR Valley Center 1155 SDS 16:24 5:17
74 Stephen Hunter SR St. John Bosco 1834 SS 16:24 5:17
75 Danny Carrillo JR Golden Valley 1593 SS 16:25 5:17
76 Daniel Connell SR Cathedral Catholic 966 SDS 16:25 5:17
77 Jacob Huston SR Center 1224 SJS 16:25 5:18
78 Mark Svet SR Brea Olinda 1449 SS 16:25 5:18
79 Miles Blum JR West Torrance 1910 SS 16:26 5:18
80 Martin Lomeli SR Willow Glen 211 CCS 16:26 5:18
81 Ricky Morris JR Sierra 1369 SJS 16:26 5:18
82 Christian Finkbeiner JR Placer 1331 SJS 16:26 5:18
83 Jonathan Hernandez SR Willow Glen 210 CCS 16:27 5:18
84 Stephen Lopez SR Valley Center 1160 SDS 16:28 5:18
85 Andrew Faust JR West Torrance 1912 SS 16:28 5:18
86 Teddy Kassa SO West Torrance 1914 SS 16:29 5:19
87 Joseph McIntyre JR St. Ignatius 190 CCS 16:32 5:20
88 Marco Perez SR McFarland 357 CS 16:33 5:20
89 Dominick Kennedy SR Granite Hills 1611 SS 16:33 5:20
90 Francisco Nava SR McFarland 356 CS 16:33 5:20
91 Marty Rowell SR Selma 387 CS 16:33 5:20
92 Leland Wong JR Campolindo 543 NCS 16:34 5:20
93 Danny Stalters SO Northgate 670 NCS 16:34 5:20
94 Daymon Sandles SR Golden Valley- 324 CS 16:34 5:20
95 Clancy McConnell JR Sonora 1372 SJS 16:35 5:21
96 Gavin Ramos JR Las Lomas 626 NCS 16:35 5:21
97 Bradley Miller SR Campolindo 547 NCS 16:36 5:21
98 Joseph Rivera SR Willow Glen 214 CCS 16:37 5:21
99 Luis Mireles JR Shafter 395 CS 16:39 5:22
100 Derek G Satterfield SR Corona Del Mar 1497 SS 16:39 5:22
101 Aaron Medina SR Brea Olinda 1448 SS 16:40 5:22
102 Pearson Henri SR Las Lomas 629 NCS 16:42 5:23
103 Jordan Smith JR St. John Bosco 1830 SS 16:42 5:23
104 Nick Klein SR Sonora 1375 SJS 16:42 5:23
105 Tony Meredith JR Foothill-Pc 844 NS 16:43 5:23
106 Austin Lamkin SR Enterprise 839 NS 16:44 5:23
107 Miles Irish FR Palos Verdes 1741 SS 16:45 5:24
108 Mark Sidor JR Palos Verdes 1745 SS 16:45 5:24
109 Tanner Thomas JR Granite Hills 1608 SS 16:45 5:24
110 Brendan Tinoco SO Golden Valley 1599 SS 16:46 5:24
111 Epi Nunez JR Piner 680 NCS 16:50 5:25
112 Kodi Maloof JR Granite Hills 1609 SS 16:50 5:25
113 John Collins JR Enterprise 836 NS 16:50 5:25
114 Aaron Geisel SR El Capitan 1006 SDS 16:50 5:25
115 Mario Roussanov SR El Camino 62 CCS 16:52 5:26
116 Drew Griffie SR West Torrance 1916 SS 16:54 5:27
117 Michael Basuini JR Willow Glen 208 CCS 16:54 5:27
118 Peter J Morris SR Corona Del Mar 1496 SS 16:55 5:27
119 Joe Soik JR El Dorado 1269 SJS 16:56 5:27
120 Matt Litteral SO Cosumnes Oaks 1237 SJS 16:57 5:28
121 Alex Moreno SR Shafter 398 CS 16:57 5:28
122 Garrett Cloney SR Foothill-Pc 845 NS 16:58 5:28
123 Travis Robey SO Valley Center 1157 SDS 16:58 5:28
124 Reid Meckler SO Corona Del Mar 1493 SS 16:58 5:28
125 Zachary P Asdourian SR Corona Del Mar 1494 SS 16:58 5:28
126 Carlos Lopez JR Golden Valley 1595 SS 16:59 5:28
127 Justin DeLeon SR Golden Valley 1597 SS 17:00 5:29
128 Bobby Myers JR El Capitan 1001 SDS 17:01 5:29
129 Matt Murphy SR Woodland 1415 SJS 17:01 5:29
130 Noah Forrey SO Petaluma 673 NCS 17:03 5:29
131 Larkin Sherrill SR Oakland Technical 921 OS 17:03 5:30
132 Simon Viss SO Shafter 397 CS 17:04 5:30
133 Anthony McDermott JR Dixon 1262 SJS 17:04 5:30
134 Jon Larson JR Valley Center 1156 SDS 17:04 5:30
135 Guillaume Hansel SR Las Lomas 631 NCS 17:05 5:30
136 Keith Geiger JR Campolindo 544 NCS 17:05 5:30
137 Jason Saler JR Piner 679 NCS 17:06 5:30
138 Aaron Jones SR Capuchino 18 CCS 17:07 5:31
139 Sean Gregg SO El Dorado 1272 SJS 17:08 5:31
140 Dylan Ferrell SR Piner 684 NCS 17:08 5:31
141 Ricardo Almaguer SR Willow Glen 209 CCS 17:12 5:32
142 Connor Cannon JR St. Ignatius 189 CCS 17:12 5:33
143 Rudy Lopez JR Roosevelt-Fresno 384 CS 17:13 5:33
144 Kyle Fukui SR Saratoga 162 CCS 17:13 5:33
145 Austin Kelley JR El Capitan 1002 SDS 17:14 5:33
146 Jaime Silva SO Piner 681 NCS 17:17 5:34
147 Jose Bello SO McFarland 354 CS 17:17 5:34
148 Justin Jayme SR St. Ignatius 194 CCS 17:18 5:34
149 Nathan Rossi JR El Dorado 1268 SJS 17:18 5:35
150 Andrew Smith SO El Capitan 1004 SDS 17:21 5:35
151 Chance Vicino SR El Camino 63 CCS 17:22 5:36
152 Isaiah Boles SR Enterprise 837 NS 17:23 5:36
153 Leo Perez SR McFarland 358 CS 17:23 5:36
154 Sean Aylward SO Las Lomas 628 NCS 17:26 5:37
155 Eli Stillman SR Paradise 880 NS 17:27 5:37
156 Ryan Hightower SR Brea Olinda 1447 SS 17:27 5:37
157 Steven Grolle FR Sonora 1371 SJS 17:27 5:37
158 Spencer Wright JR El Dorado 1270 SJS 17:27 5:37
159 Rafael Gonzalez JR Cosumnes Oaks 1234 SJS 17:28 5:38
160 Jose Espinoza SO Shafter 401 CS 17:28 5:38
161 Miguel Plascencia SR Shafter 399 CS 17:28 5:38
162 Matt Poindexter JR El Dorado 1267 SJS 17:29 5:38
163 Austin Quach JR Sacred Heart Cathedral 143 CCS 17:29 5:38
164 Gerardo Torres SO Skyline 932 OS 17:30 5:38
165 Connor Macky SR El Capitan 1007 SDS 17:30 5:38
166 Matt Mulligan SO Piner 682 NCS 17:31 5:39
167 Patrick Cummins SO St. Ignatius 192 CCS 17:31 5:39
168 Hunter Jensen SO Shasta 895 NS 17:33 5:39
169 Nathan McFarlane SR Enterprise 840 NS 17:35 5:40
170 Ryan Gray FR El Dorado 1266 SJS 17:36 5:40
171 Genaro Rodriguez SO Valley Center 1158 SDS 17:36 5:40
172 Frank Xiao SO Sacred Heart Cathedral 146 CCS 17:37 5:40
173 Seth Yungert SR Petaluma 676 NCS 17:38 5:41
174 Carlos Flores SO Sacred Heart Cathedral 145 CCS 17:39 5:41
175 Tyler Cordero SO El Dorado 1271 SJS 17:41 5:42
176 Stephen Hart SR N. Monterey County 129 CCS 17:42 5:42
177 Bryan LoCoco SO Piner 683 NCS 17:44 5:43
178 Omar Nunez JR Delano 300 CS 17:46 5:43
179 Samuel Molke SR St. Ignatius 195 CCS 17:48 5:44
180 Omar Aguilar SR Shafter 400 CS 17:51 5:45
181 Josef Baylis JR Cosumnes Oaks 1233 SJS 17:52 5:45
182 Andres Zavalza SO Cosumnes Oaks 1238 SJS 17:55 5:46
183 Sebastian Bognar SR Petaluma 677 NCS 17:58 5:47
184 Danny Garcia FR McFarland 352 CS 18:01 5:48
185 Nathan Geisel SO El Capitan 1005 SDS 18:07 5:50
186 Ryan Wi FR Skyline 929 OS 18:11 5:52
187 David Bowen SR Skyline 933 OS 18:12 5:52
188 Samuel Weaver JR Oakland Technical 919 OS 18:15 5:53
189 Robert Manoos JR Sacred Heart Cathedral 142 CCS 18:16 5:53
190 Brendan Foti FR Sacred Heart Cathedral 141 CCS 18:19 5:54
191 Matthew Myers SO Sonora 1374 SJS 18:23 5:55
192 Joseph Singer JR St. Ignatius 191 CCS 18:24 5:56
193 Colton Deaver FR Enterprise 835 NS 18:31 5:58
194 Jason Muhammed SO Oakland 915 OS 18:38 6:00
195 Nathaniel Whitney JR Sacred Heart Cathedral 144 CCS 18:46 6:03
196 Michael Andemeskel SR Oakland Technical 920 OS 18:51 6:04
197 Collin Trotter JR Cosumnes Oaks 1236 SJS 18:54 6:05
198 Tyler Sommerfeld JR Sonora 1373 SJS 18:55 6:06
199 Steven Johnson JR Cosumnes Oaks 1235 SJS 19:04 6:09
200 Eli Isael Maciel SR Skyline 934 OS 19:41 6:21
201 Robert Tong JR Skyline 931 OS 19:49 6:23
202 Danny Le JR Skyline 930 OS 19:57 6:26
203 Tyler Caseltine FR Enterprise 834 NS 21:24 6:54
204 Jeremiah Williams SR Sonora 1377 SJS 21:55 7:04
205 Kooy Walton SR Sonora 1376 SJS 22:27 7:14